Agenda

Tue January 30 2018 - Cremona - IT
Fondazione Teatro Ponchielli - web
Teatro Ponchielli - 20:30 hours
soloist/s: Marco Rizzi, Enrico Dindo, Alessandro Carbonare

DEBUSSY
Rhapsody No. 1 for clarinet and piano
Sonata in D minor for cello and piano L 144
Sonata in G minor for violin and piano L 148
MESSIAEN
Quatuor pour la fin du temps


from 02/05/2018 to 02/06/2018 - Parma - IT
Conservatorio di Musica Arrigo Boito - web
Masterclass
Sat February 10 2018 - Roma - IT
Istituzione Universitaria dei Concerti - web
Aula Magna dell'Università "La Sapienza" - 17:30 hours
soloist/s: Marco Rizzi, Enrico Dindo, Alessandro Carbonare

DEBUSSY
Rhapsody No. 1 for clarinet and piano
Sonata in D minor for cello and piano L 144
Sonata in G minor for violin and piano L 148
MESSIAEN
Quatuor pour la fin du temps.


Mon February 12 2018 - Firenze - IT
Amici della Musica - web
Teatro della Pergola - Saloncino - 21:00 hours
soloist/s: Marco Rizzi, Enrico Dindo, Alessandro Carbonare

DEBUSSY
Rhapsody No. 1 for clarinet and piano
Sonata in D minor for cello and piano L 144
Sonata in G minor for violin and piano L 148
MESSIAEN
Quatuor pour la fin du temps


Tue February 13 2018 - Pavia - IT
Almo Collegio Borromeo - web
Sala degli Affreschi - 21:00 hours

SCHUBERT
4 Impromptus op. 90
Klavierstück D 946 No. 2 in E flat major
Wandererfantasie op. 15 D 760


from 02/14/2018 to 02/17/2018 - Caltanissetta - IT
Istituto Superiore di Studi Musicali  - web
Masterclass
Thu February 15 2018 - Caltanissetta - IT
Istituto Superiore di Studi Musicali  - web
Teatro Regina Margherita - 21:00 hours

SCHUBERT
4 Impromptus op. 90
Klavierstück D 946 No. 2 in E flat major
Wandererfantasie op. 15 D 760


from 02/28/2018 to 03/01/2018 - Genève - CH
Concours de piano 2018: Schubert - web
Jury member
Fri March 02 2018 - Genève - CH
Conservatoire de Musique de Genève - web
Salle d'audition, rue du Stand 56 - 10:00 hours
Masterclass
Sat March 03 2018 - Genève - CH
Conservatoire de Musique de Genève - web
Conservatoire de Musique, Place Neuve - 19:00 hours

SCHUBERT
4 Impromptus op. 90
Klavierstück D 946 No. 2 in E flat major
Wandererfantasie op. 15 D 760


Thu March 08 2018 - Roma - IT
Pontificio Istituto di Musica Sacra - web
Masterclass
Fri March 09 2018 - Roma - IT
Pontificio Istituto di Musica Sacra - web
Sala Accademica - 21:00 hours

SCHUBERT
Klavierstück D 946 No. 2 in E flat major
4 Impromptus op. 90
LIGETI
Étude No. 8: Fém
Étude No. 5: Arc-en-ciel
Étude No. 13: L’escalier du diable
LISZT
From: Soirées de Vienne, 9 Valses-Caprices d'après Schubert: No. 6 in A minor
From Années de Pèlerinage, Deuxième Année - Italie: Sonetto 104 del Petrarca
From Grandes Etudes de Paganini, S141: No. 3 in G sharp minor ("La Campanella") 


Sat March 10 2018 - Firenze - IT
Amici della Musica - web
Teatro della Pergola - 16:00 hours
soloist/s: Quartetto di Fiesole, Sandro Cappelletto

SHOSTAKOVICH: Quintet op. 57


Sat March 17 2018 - Valletta - MT
Malta Philharmonic Orchestra - web
Mediterranean Conference Centre - 19:30 hours
cond: Michalis Economou

PROKOFIEV: Piano Concerto No. 3 in C major op. 26


Wed March 21 2018 - Floriana - MT
Malta Philharmonic Orchestra - web
Robert Samut Hall - 19:30 hours
soloist/s: MPO String Quartet

SHOSTAKOVIC: Piano Quintet op. 57
BRAHMS: Piano Quintet op. 34


Sat April 14 2018 - Mexico City - MX
OFUNAM - web
Sala Nezahualcóyotl - 20:00 hours
cond: Massimo Quarta
Orquesta Filarmonica de la UNAM

GRIEG: Concerto in A minor op. 16


Sun April 15 2018 - Mexico City - MX
OFUNAM - web
Sala Nezahualcóyotl - 12:00 hours
cond: Massimo Quarta
Orquesta Filarmonica de la UNAM

GRIEG: Concerto in A minor op. 16


Thu April 19 2018 - Mexico City - MX
UNAM - web
Sala Nezahualcóyotl - 20:30 hours

SCARLATTI
Sonata K 394 in E minor
Sonata K 45 in D major
Sonata K 1 in D minor
SCHUBERT
4 Impromptus op. 90 
CHOPIN
12 Etudes op. 10


Sun April 22 2018 - Mexico City - MX
OJUEM
Sala Nezahualcóyotl - 20:00 hours
cond: Gustavo Rivero Weber
Orquesta Juvenil Universitaria Eduardo Mata de la UNAM

TCHAIKOVSKY: Concerto No. 1 in B flat minor op. 23


Sun April 29 2018 - Klagenfurt - AT
Orchestra Sinfonica Giovanile dell'Alpe-Adria
Konservatorium, Großer Saal - 17:00 hours
Orchestra Sinfonica Giovanile dell'Alpe-Adria

TCHAIKOVSKY: Concerto No. 1 in B flat minor op. 23


Mon April 30 2018 - Schio - IT
Orchestra Sinfonica Giovanile dell'Alpe-Adria
20:30 hours
Orchestra Sinfonica Giovanile dell'Alpe-Adria

TCHAIKOVSKY: Concerto No. 1 in B flat minor op. 23


Wed May 02 2018 - Ravenna - IT
Associazione Musicale Angelo Mariani - web
Teatro Alighieri - 20:30 hours
soloist/s: Quartetto Terpsycordes, Alberto Bocini

Quintet for piano and strings in A major op. 104 D 667 (The Trout)


Thu May 03 2018 - Reggio Emilia - IT
Fondazione I Teatri - web
Teatro Valli - 20:30 hours
soloist/s: Alessandro Carbonare, Francesco Di Rosa, Francesco Bossone, Guglielmo Pellarin

MOZART: Quintet in E flat major K 452
BEETHOVEN: Quintet in E flat major op. 16


Sat May 05 2018 - Lucca - IT
Lucca Classica Music Festival
Recital
from 05/09/2018 to 05/10/2018 - Adria - IT
Conservatorio di Musica Antonio Buzzolla - web
Masterclass
Mon May 28 2018 - Carrara - IT
Donatori di Musica
Ospedale di Carrara, reparto oncologia - 17:00 hours
Recital
Thu May 31 2018 - Napoli - IT
Maggio della Musica - web
Villa Pignatelli - 21:00 hours

BEETHOVEN: Sonate op. 31 Nos. 1, 2 and 3


Fri June 15 2018 - Salzburg - AT
Universität Mozarteum - web
Solitär - 20:00 hours
Recital
Fri July 13 2018 - Ernen - CH
Musikdorf Ernen - web
Kirche St. Georg - 20:00 hours

SCHUBERT
4 Impromptus op. 90
TCHAIKOVSKY-PLETNEV
Suite from "The Nutcracker" op. 71
SCHUBERT
Klavierstück D 946 n. 2 in E flat major
CHOPIN
12 Etudes op. 10


Archives

Bach - Goldberg Variations

details »»